StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Hollywood›Juan Luis Guerra
Juan Luis Guerra

Juan Luis Guerra

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-28

What happened to Juan Luis Guerra today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-28
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-27
    —
  3. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  4. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  5. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  6. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  7. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  8. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  9. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  10. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  11. 7/18
    Sat
    —
  12. 7/17
    Fri
    —
  13. 7/16
    Thu
    —
  14. 7/15
    Wed
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Hollywood
Official
yahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-newsbing-zh-twnaver-news

Who is this?

Juan Luis Guerra Seijas is a Dominican musician, singer, composer, and record producer. Throughout his career, he has won numerous awards including 31 Latin Grammy Awards, three Grammy Awards, and one Latin Billboard Music Award. He won three Latin Grammy Awards in 2010, includin

What happened recently

bing-news✓ Trusted
16d ago

Juan Luis Guerra, Anastacia o Mora, entre los artistas que estarán la próxima semana en Starlite

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
16d ago

Juan Luis Guerra conquista Mallorca con un concierto ante 8,500 fanáticos

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
16d ago

Juan Luis Guerra conquista Mallorca con un Son Fusteret repleto pese al calor y al Mundial

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
17d ago

Juan Luis Guerra conquista Son Fusteret con una noche de bachata, merengue y emoción

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/19/2026

Estos son los Coros de Juan Luis Guerra y 440 en canciones de Alex Bueno

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/16/2026

Juan Luis Guerra se rinde a Sevilla: "Hemos caminado tus calles y ahora toca la Plaza de España"

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted2 sources△ Partial
6/16/2026

Juan Luis Guerra sorprende en Sevilla para conocer la ciudad antes de su concierto

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/1/2026

Lava Live Festival 2026: Juan Luis Guerra, Lineup and Tickets

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/23/2026

Carlos Vives and Juan Luis Guerra Release a Song Inspired by One Hundred Years of Solitude

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/10/2026

JLG: A live tribute to Juan Luis Guerra

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/10/2026

JLG: A live tribute to Juan Luis Guerra

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/9/2026

Juan Luis Guerra, Nathy Peluso, Nicky Jam and K Personajes will perform at the next 'Lava Live' in Lanzarote

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/18/2026

Sting Is ‘Thrilled to Be on the Billboard Latin Charts’ Thanks to Juan Luis Guerra’s ‘Estrellitas y Duendes’

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/7/2025

Juan Luis Guerra & Sting Unite For Fresh Take On 'Estrellitas y Duendes'

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/6/2025

Juan Luis Guerra & Sting Join Forces for ‘Genuine’ Duet in ‘Estrellitas y Duendes’: Watch

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/3/2025

Juan Luis Guerra sets concert date for Smart Financial at Sugar Land

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/18/2025

Juan Luis Guerra to Perform at Charity Gala in Casa de Campo

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/18/2025

Juan Luis Guerra’s Never

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/15/2024

Juan Luis Guerra 4.40

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/15/2024

Juan Luis Guerra conquista el Latin Grammy al álbum y grabación del año

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/15/2024

Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 wins big at the 25th Latin Grammys

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/15/2024

Juan Luis Guerra, Nathy Peluso win big at the Latin Grammy Awards

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/14/2024

Juan Luis Guerra arrasa en los Grammy Latinos

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/14/2024

Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 wins album of the year at the 2024 Latin Grammys, a 25th anniversary party

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/13/2023

Forty Years Into His Career, Juan Luis Guerra Says the Latin Grammys Still Give Him Butterflies

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/29/2023

Romeo Santos Joins Juan Luis Guerra Onstage & More Uplifting Moments in Latin Music

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2021

Everything You Need to Know About Juan Luis Guerra’s HBO Special ‘Entre Mar y Palmeras’

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/2/2021

Juan Luis Guerra estrena documental en HBO con un recorrido por lo mejor de su repertorio

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/13/2021

Juan Luis Guerra Stages Beach Concert for HBO (EXCLUSIVE)

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/13/2021

Juan Luis Guerra Stages Beach Concert for HBO (EXCLUSIVE)

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/2/2019

Juan Luis Guerra Talks Childhood in the Dominican Republic, Biggest Obstacles & More in ‘Growing Up Latino’

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/7/2018

Happy Birthday, Juan Luis Guerra! Check Out 5 Songs Showing the Maestro’s Musical Mastery

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/7/2016

An Ode to Juan Luis Guerra's Music Videos: the Funny, the Political, and the Wonderfully Weird

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/24/2016

A Rare Interview With Juan Luis Guerra, Latin Music Superstar

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
3/1/2012

Juan Luis Guerra Is Incredibly Tall, and He’ll Be at the American Airlines Arena on March 17

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
3/22/2006

Juan Luis Guerra and 4.40

Source

Similar stars

Yūjirō Shirakawa profile photoYūjirō ShirakawaRenato Machado profile photoRenato MachadoLuís Represas profile photoLuís RepresasIndio Solari profile photoIndio SolariDeolane Bezerra profile photoDeolane BezerraErnestina Pais profile photoErnestina PaisOliver Tree profile photoOliver TreeNatalie Ng profile photoNatalie Ng
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.