StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Actor›Jeong Bo-seok
Jeong Bo-seok

Jeong Bo-seok

Jung Bo-suk, Jung Bo Suk

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-28

What happened to Jeong Bo-seok today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-28
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-27
    —
  3. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  4. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  5. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  6. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  7. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  8. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  9. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  10. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  11. 7/18
    Sat
    —
  12. 7/17
    Fri
    —
  13. 7/16
    Thu
    —
  14. 7/15
    Wed
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Also known as
Jung Bo-suk, Jung Bo Suk
Category
Actor
Country
South Korea
Official
yahoo-jp-newsnaver-newsbing-newsbing-zh-twbing-zh-cn

Who is this?

Jeong Bo-seok is a South Korean actor.

Career

  1. 1962
    Born

Trivia

  • •Place of birth: Naju
  • •Citizenship: South Korea
  • •Known as: actor, film actor, television actor

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
11/27/2025

Lee Soon-jae laid to rest in Seoul as Jeong Bo-seok and Ha Ji-won lead farewells

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/25/2025

'High Kick' Son-in-law Jeong Bo-seok Pays Tribute to the Late Lee Soon-jae...“A True Mentor in Life”

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/25/2025

Jeong Bo-seok honors Lee Soon-jae as "life mentor" after actor's death

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/18/2025

Jeong Bo-seok reunites with High Kick cast and boosts bakery revenue after commercial shoots

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/18/2025

Jeong Bo-seok recalls underwater kiss with Kim Hye-soo in Korea's first such scene

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/17/2025

Jeong Bo-seok bakery moves to Magok-dong after Radio Star boost and pays son 5% of sales

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/5/2025

Actor Jeong Bo-seok discusses cosmetic surgery amid wife's opposition in Korea

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/14/2025

'High Kick' cast reunites after 15 years as Jeong Bo-seok shares Lee Soon-jae's health concerns

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/14/2025

Jeong Bo-seok wishes quick recovery for Lee Soon-jae amid health concerns

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/22/2024

Jeong Bo-seok

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/2/2023

Jeong Bo

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/14/2021

Jeong Bo

Source

Similar stars

Jun Fu profile photoJun FuGuesch Patti profile photoGuesch PattiPierre Deny profile photoPierre DenyBenoît Magimel profile photoBenoît MagimelHinako Sano profile photoHinako SanoMarc Messier profile photoMarc MessierBen Attal profile photoBen AttalStéphane De Groodt profile photoStéphane De Groodt
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.