Hudson Williams Reacts to Connor Storrie’s Emmy Award Nomination for ‘Saturday Night Live’

Connor Storrie
Get notified whenever this star has news
Browse by day
Who is this?
Connor Storrie (born February 22, 2000) is an American actor. He gained prominence for his breakout role as Ilya Rozanov in the Crave original television series Heated Rivalry (2025–present).
Career
- 2000Birth
What happened recently
How Connor Storrie’s Criminal Minds: Evolution Guest Star Stint Showcases His Range
From Jeremy Allen White to Connor Storrie, guys are embracing their natural curls
Who is Connor Storrie dating? The truth about the 'Heated Rivalry' star’s love life
Connor Storrie's next film alongside Billie Eilish leaked by Canadian museum after Emmy nomination
A museum in Canada seemingly confirms Connor Storrie is joining Billie Eilish in ‘The Bell Jar’ adaptation
10 of the cutest moments that prove Connor Storrie & Hudson Williams are besties
Hudson Williams has the sweetest reaction to Connor Storrie's first Emmy nomination
“Heated Rivalry” star Connor Storrie lands first Emmy nom as “SNL”’s only actor in any category
Emmys 2026: Why ‘Heated Rivalry’ Received No Nominations While Connor Storrie Did
‘Heated Rivalry’s Connor Storrie Lands First Emmy Nomination, Calls Hosting ‘SNL’ Career “‘Pinch Me’ Moment”
Connor Storrie Scores First Emmy Nomination Despite ‘Heated Rivalry’ Not Being Eligible
Connor Storrie Reflects on “Incredibly Surreal” First Emmy Nomination: “I’m so Grateful”
New Photos of Connor Storrie On ‘Criminal Minds: Evolution’ Revealed, Series Creator Talks His Arc
See All the Times Connor Storrie Was Photographed Out in Public Before ‘Heated Rivalry’ Fame, Including Some 2024 Shots!
I know Connor Storrie's true role in Criminal Minds season 19 (it isn't what you think)
Connor Storrie goes viral for serving up biceps and latex at Paris Fashion Week
Connor Storrie Returns as Guest Star in ‘Criminal Minds: Evolution’ (Exclusive Clip)
Inside Madonna’s Club Confessions Paris Stop with Charli xcx, Debi Mazar, Connor Storrie, and More
Connor Storrie Masters Tonal Dressing in a Rainbow of Earthy Hues - Harper's BAZAAR
Emmy experts say Connor Storrie is skating toward a nomination for hosting ‘Saturday Night Live’
Raindance Founder Elliot Grove Praises ‘Exceptional’ Connor Storrie, Says ‘Some of the Most Exciting Filmmakers Working Today’ Come From Horror
Who does Connor Storrie play on “Criminal Minds: Evolution”? How the “Heated Rivalry” star fits into season 19's big mystery
'Criminal Minds' Boss Erica Messer Explains Why She's "Thrilled" About Connor Storrie's Guest Role (Exclusive)
Where to Watch ‘Criminal Minds: Evolution’ Season 19, Guest Starring Connor Storrie
'Criminal Minds: Evolution' director Adam Rodriguez reveals why he fought to cast Connor Storrie
'Criminal Minds' tried to cast Hudson Williams after Connor Storrie’s new role on 'Evolution'
‘Criminal Minds: Evolution’: Adam Rodriguez Explains Choosing Connor Storrie for Role
Why Adam Rodriguez Cast Connor Storrie in ‘Criminal Minds: Evolution’ Episode He Directed
'Criminal Minds: Evolution': Adam Rodriguez Explains Choosing Connor Storrie for Role (Exclusive)