StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›VTuber›Satsumi Matsuda
Satsumi Matsuda

Satsumi Matsuda

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-28

What happened to Satsumi Matsuda today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-28
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-27
    —
  3. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  4. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  5. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  6. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  7. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  8. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  9. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  10. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  11. 7/18
    Sat
    —
  12. 7/17
    Fri
    —
  13. 7/16
    Thu
    —
  14. 7/15
    Wed
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
VTuber
Country
Japan
Official
bing-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnnaver-newsbing-zh-tw

Who is this?

Satsumi Matsuda is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Arts Vision. She is the younger twin sister of Risae Matsuda. Both were the 4th and 5th Anisong Grand Prix Finalists with Marina Kawano (4th) and Konomi Suzuki (5th).

What happened recently

bing-news✓ Trusted
4/13/2026

Satsumi Matsuda Biography & Movies

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/22/2025

Legend Changer - Stay Gold Ver. (CV: Satsumi Matsuda)

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/7/2025

Wonderful Precure! TV Anime Adds Satsumi Matsuda, Reina Ueda as New Precure Girls

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/8/2024

'Precure': Cat & Owner Transform! The First Ever Cat Precure is Born. Satsumi Matsuda & Reina Ueda Say, 'Did Not See That Coming!'

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/28/2024

Wonderful Precure Will Include Satsumi Matsuda, Reina Ueda as Cures

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/28/2024

Wonderful Precure! Anime Casts Satsumi Matsuda, Reina Ueda

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
3/16/2022

Satsumi Matsuda Trailers & Videos

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/19/2020

Chibi Godzilla Animated Shorts Cast Hina Tachibana, Saori Takamiya, Satsumi Matsuda

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/27/2017

7O3X: Fastest Finger First Anime's Quiz Videos Reveal Satsumi Matsuda as Jinko Sasajima

Source

Similar stars

ROF-MAO profile photoROF-MAORiko Akechi profile photoRiko AkechiKakeru Hatano profile photoKakeru HatanoNorio Tsukudani profile photoNorio TsukudaniKeiko Yokozawa profile photoKeiko YokozawaShizuka Ishikawa profile photoShizuka IshikawaSachiko Chijimatsu profile photoSachiko ChijimatsuEmi Uwagawa profile photoEmi Uwagawa
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.