Olympic legend Sally Gunnell shares the 6 habits helping her maintain muscle at 59 - Women's Health

Sally Gunnell
Get notified whenever this star has news
Browse by day
What happened recently
Olympic legend Sally Gunnell, 59, shares her 6-move muscle-building workout to get fit for life
'If I've only got 5 minutes, I do these exercises': Sally Gunnell, 59, shares her desk-break workout - Women's Health
Olympic legend Sally Gunnell, 59, shares her 5-move bodyweight workout for building strength at any age - Women's Health
‘I didn’t want to spend my life counting calories': Sally Gunnell transformed her nutrition at 59 – here’s how
Hundreds join Olympian Sally Gunnell for air ambulance Heli Hike and Family Fun Day
‘I didn’t want to spend my life counting calories’: Sally Gunnell transformed her nutrition at 59 – here’s how
Sally Gunnell’s Journey: From Olympic Gold to Guiding Women Through Life's Hurdles
‘Something had to change’: How gold medallist Sally Gunnell transformed her body at 59
Olympic champion Sally Gunnell has become an ambassador for Air Ambulance Charity Kent Surrey Sussex. More here: https://trib.al/zZTqbMT
Olympians Kelly Holmes and Sally Gunnell’s call to middle-aged Brits who ‘hated PE’
“I didn’t want it to slow me down”: Olympian Sally Gunnell on the menopause symptoms that prevented her from exercising
5 exercises, 3 rounds, 2 dumbbells - Olympian Sally Gunnell reveals how to build strength as a beginner at home - Woman & Home
Sally Gunnell on building resilience: From Olympic Gold to life lessons in leadership
Sally Gunnell is relishing her latest challenge aimed at banishing the stigma around HIV
This is how Sally Gunnell went from Olympic gold to training for ‘life performance’ and longevity