StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Politics›Sadiq Khan
Sadiq Khan

Sadiq Khan

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-06-29

What happened to Sadiq Khan today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    06-29
    —
  2. Yesterday
    06-28
    —
  3. 6/27
    Sat
    —
  4. 6/26
    Fri
    —
  5. 6/25
    Thu
    —
  6. 6/24
    Wed
    —
  7. 6/23
    Tue
    —
  8. 6/22
    Mon
    —
  9. 6/21
    Sun
    —
  10. 6/20
    Sat
    —
  11. 6/19
    Fri
    —
  12. 6/18
    Thu
    —
  13. 6/17
    Wed
    —
  14. 6/16
    Tue
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW25W24
By month:This monthLast month2026-04
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Politics
Country
UK
Official
bing-zh-cnbing-zh-twnaver-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-newsbing-news

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
5/30/2026

Sadiq Khan's housing target in tatters with only 6,325 homes started

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/29/2026

Sadiq finally admits he won’t hit his flagship 2030 net zero pledge for London

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/29/2026

London set to fall short of ‘net zero’ 2030 goal, Khan admits

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/29/2026

Sadiq Khan claims Hajj is about "collective humanity" despite ban on non

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/29/2026

North London Labour MPs fury at Sadiq Khan as City Hall overturns decision to build 1,700 homes

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/28/2026

Michelle Obama, Claire Foy, and Sadiq Khan among next wave of speakers announced for SXSW

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/28/2026

Sadiq Khan makes 'profoundly life-changing' pilgrimage to Mecca

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/27/2026

Sadiq Khan takes pilgrimage to Mecca

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/25/2026

Sadiq Khan is 'living under a rock' denying London has a grooming gang crisis

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/23/2026

Why Sadiq Khan says Londoners should hope West Ham stay up over Spurs

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/22/2026

5 Questions for Sadiq Khan

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/22/2026

Palantir hits back at Sadiq Khan after £50m contract with Met police blocked

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/22/2026

Sadiq Khan cancels Met police Palantir contract, with pressure to end all links to AI firm

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/22/2026

Sadiq Khan blocks Met Police’s £50m AI deal with Palantir

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/22/2026

Sadiq Khan

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/21/2026

Sadiq Khan blocks Met Police’s controversial £50 million deal with Palantir

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/21/2026

London mayor Sadiq Khan blocks the Met’s £50mn Palantir deal

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/21/2026

Sadiq Khan sparks row with Met after blocking £50m AI deal with Palantir

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/12/2026

‘Should probably cheer on West Ham’ – Sadiq Khan claims Londoners should want Tottenham to get relegated

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/11/2026

London Mayor Sadiq Khan reflects on his achievements after 10 years in office

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/11/2026

Sadiq Khan: Britain should rejoin the EU

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/11/2026

Sadiq Khan: Britain should rejoin the EU

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/10/2026

Sadiq Khan accuses Donald Trump of being ‘obsessed’ with him in latest row

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/10/2026

‘London is a case study in hope’: Sadiq Khan on 10 years as mayor

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4/18/2026

Sadiq Khan told 'it's unacceptable' as shocking London crime stat revealed

Source

Similar stars

Bernadette Chirac profile photoBernadette ChiracAndré Santini profile photoAndré SantiniEnrique Riquelme profile photoEnrique RiquelmeK. Bhagyaraj profile photoK. BhagyarajDota: Dragon's Blood profile photoDota: Dragon's BloodRenan Santos profile photoRenan SantosRodrigo Lara Restrepo profile photoRodrigo Lara RestrepoJohanne Liou profile photoJohanne Liou
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.