Join Roch Voisine for acoustic tribute to Gordon Lightfoot in Peterborough this fall

Roch Voisine
Get notified whenever this star has news
What happened to Roch Voisine today?
No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.
Browse by day
What happened recently
Roch Voisine Brings His Lightfoot Sessions Live Tour to Fallsview Casino This Fall
Tragically Hip, Feist, Roch Voisine and Loverboy members to be inducted into the Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame
The Tragically Hip, Feist, Loverboy, Roch Voisine To Enter Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2026
Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame to Induct The Tragically Hip, Loverboy, Feist and Roch Voisine
Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame Add the Tragically Hip, Roch Voisine, Loverboy and Leslie Feist
Richard Séguin, Roch Voisine, Diane Juster, Martha and Rufus Wainwright will be part of the CSHF LÉGENDES event in Montréal - SOCAN Words and Music -
Roch Voisine en couple avec Marie-Ève Racine : une belle brune qui grâce à son métier lui "amène un équilibre"
Roch Voisine fête ses 60 ans : mais au fait, qui se cache derrière “Hélène” son tube des années 1990 ?
Roch Voisine abattu par la mort d'un proche, ses trois enfants aussi impactés
Roch Voisine sur la longévité de sa carrière : "Pour le prochain artiste, ça va être difficile de durer 35, 40 ans"
“C'est même pas mon histoire” : les confidences de Roch Voisine sur sa chanson culte Hélène
Roch Voisine papa pour la troisième fois : sa compagne Myriam a accouché d'une petite fille