
Preity Mukhundhan
Get notified whenever this star has news
Browse by day
Who is this?
Preity Mukhundhan is an Indian actress, model and dancer who primarily works in Tamil, Malayalam, and Telugu language films.
What happened recently
Idhayam Murali's box office earnings day 8: Ranks as Preity Mukhundhan’s fourth most profitable film
Idhayam Murali Box Office Collection Day 7: Becomes Atharvaa’s Second Highest-Grosser, Beats DNA
Idhayam Murali box office day 3: Atharvaa-Preity Mukhundhan film continues its upward trend
Atlee reveals he approached Preity Mukhundhan for 'Raaka'; Shares why the 'Blast' actress couldn't join
Raaka: Did Atlee offer Preity Mukhundhan a role for Allu Arjun starrer? Director confirms initial plans
Preity Mukhundhan approached for a major role in Allu Arjun’s Raaka, Atlee reveals actress rejected it
Meet the women of ‘Idhayam Murali’: Preity Mukhundhan and Niharika NM on their upcoming slice-of
Preity Mukhundhan calls ‘Blast’ an ‘Unconventional decision’; says many heroines wouldn’t have taken the
Preity Mukhundhan says "other heroines would have feared" to act in Blast; here's why
Blast Review: Abhirami and Preity Mukhundhan Lead a Powerful Female-Driven Action Thriller That Breaks Stereotypes
Tamil film Blast finds women leading the action, with Abhirami and Preity Mukhundhan saving the day
Blast Now Streaming On OTT: Where To Watch Arjun, Abhirami And Preity Mukhundhan's Film Online
Blast Review: Arjun Sarja’s action film is all the fun punch we need with formidable Preity Mukhundhan and Abhirami
7 Tamil and Telugu OTT Releases to Watch This Week: Arjun Sarja, Preity Mukhundhan’s Blast to Kathir’s Lingam
Blast OTT Release Tonight: When And Where To Watch Arjun, Abhirami, Preity Mukhundhan's Action Thriller Online
Blast OTT release date and platform confirmed: When and where to watch Arjun Sarja, Abhirami, Preity Mukhu
Blast OTT Release Date Officially Announced: When And Where To Watch Arjun Sarja's Action Thriller Film Online
Blast OTT Release: When and where to watch Arjun Sarja, Preity Mukhundhan, and Abhirami’s martial arts thriller film
Blast OTT Release Update: When And Where To Watch Arjun, Abhirami And Preity Mukhundhan's Film Online
Blast OTT release: Plot, cast, when and where you can watch Arjun Sarja's action thriller
Blast OTT release details: When and where to watch Arjun Sarja, Abhirami, Preity Mukhundhan's Tamil action
Blast Worldwide Box Office Day 9: Arjun Starrer Beats With Love & Becomes 7th Highest-Grossing Tamil Film Of 2026!
Blast Twitter Review: 11 tweets to read before watching Arjun Sarja, Preity Mukhundhan and Abhirami’s action thriller
Exclusive: Preity Mukhundhan reveals being the first choice to play Delulu in Sarvam Maya
Naagzilla: Malayalam actress Preity Mukhundhan roped in as female lead opposite Kartik Aaryan
Arjun, Abhirami and Preity Mukhundhan to collaborate on a family entertainer
'Maine Pyar Kiya' teaser: Preity Mukhundhan and Hridhu Harooon's film promises romance and action
'Maine Pyar Kiya' new poster turns heads; Preity Mukhundhan and Hridhu Haroon's film gets a release date