StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Hollywood›Praveen Sattaru
Praveen Sattaru

Praveen Sattaru

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-27

What happened to Praveen Sattaru today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-27
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-26
    —
  3. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  4. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  5. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  6. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  7. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  8. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  9. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  10. 7/18
    Sat
    —
  11. 7/17
    Fri
    —
  12. 7/16
    Thu
    —
  13. 7/15
    Wed
    —
  14. 7/14
    Tue
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Hollywood
Country
India
Official
bing-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-newsbing-newsbing-news

Who is this?

Praveen Sattaru is an Indo-American film director, screenwriter and producer, known for his works in Telugu cinema. He made his directorial debut with the 2011 film, LBW: Life Before Wedding. In 2014, he directed the critically acclaimed anthology film, Chandamama Kathalu which w

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
9/11/2025

Black & White on OTT: Jagapathi Babu and Amani reunite in Praveen Sattaru’s brand new series

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/30/2024

Praveen Sattaru Best Movies, Shows and Web Series List from to 2022

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/25/2023

Gandeevadhari Arjuna review: Varun Tej, Praveen Sattaru film misses the target

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/22/2023

Director Praveen Sattaru: Most heroes wouldn’t do a film like Gandeevadhari Arjuna

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
8/11/2023

Gandeevadhari Arjuna Trailer: Varun Tej set for high-octane action extravaganza in Praveen Sattaru’s spy movie

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
8/10/2023

'Gandeevadhari Arjuna' trailer: Varun Tej Konidela shines in Praveen Sattaru’s spy action extravaganza

Source
News✓ Trusted
7/23/2023

Thiruveer aboard Praveen Sattaru's thriller series Mission Tashafi

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/19/2023

Praveen Sattaru to direct Telugu spy thriller series ‘Mission Tashaffi’ for Zee, starring Simran Choudhary, Anish Kuruvilla and Srikanth Iyengar

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/8/2023

Gandeevadhari Arjuna: Varun Tej's next with Praveen Sattaru gets a release date

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/8/2023

Varun Tej-Praveen Sattaru Gandheevadhri Release Date Locked

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/8/2023

Actor Varun Tej and director Praveen Sattaru’s Telugu movie ‘Gandeevadhari Arjuna’ announces its release date

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/8/2023

Praveen Sattaru’s ‘Gandheevadhari Arjuna,’ starring Varun Tej, eyes August release

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/26/2022

Exclusive interview: I was sure Nagarjuna would pull off the daring stunts, says Praveen Sattaru

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/23/2022

Praveen Sattaru reveals unknown facts about 'The Ghost'

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/22/2022

Praveen Sattaru, director of Nagarjuna Akkineni starrer ‘The Ghost’, says he prefers stories that presence the intense persona of the actor

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/14/2022

Praveen Sattaru and Nagarjuna’s action thriller ‘The Ghost’ to be released on October 5th for Vijayadasha

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/9/2022

Akkineni Nagarjuna & Praveen Sattaru's 'The Ghost’s 'Tamahagane' Sword unveiled

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/8/2022

It’s a Wrap For Nagarjuna, Praveen Sattaru's 'The Ghost'

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/26/2022

Varun Tej reveals interesting details on his next film with Praveen Sattaru

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/28/2022

Varun Tej’s Next With Praveen Sattaru

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/29/2021

Nagarjuna's film with Praveen Sattaru titled The Ghost. First look out on his birthday

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/17/2021

Praveen Sattaru rising to the challenge

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/9/2021

11th Hour director Praveen Sattaru on Tamannaah Bhatia: ‘She has upped her game’

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/1/2021

Director Praveen Sattaru discusses the web series ‘11th Hour’, starring Tamannaah Bhatia, which will soon stream on Aha

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/16/2021

After ‘Brahmastra’, Nagarjuna begins work on a new Telugu film directed by Praveen Sattaru

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/16/2021

Akkineni Nagarjuna's next film with Praveen Sattaru launched. See pics

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/9/2020

Tamannaah, Praveen Sattaru team up for a web series titled 11th Hour

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/3/2018

Praveen Sattaru joins Baahubali web series

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/8/2017

Multi

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/3/2017

PSV Garuda Vega movie review: Praveen Sattaru and Rajasekhar deliver a top

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/3/2017

Praveen Sattaru on PSV Garuda Vega: It'll reinvent Rajasekhar's angry cop avatar

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/3/2017

Success is relative to how good a film is: Praveen Sattaru

Source
News✓ Trusted
7/15/2017

Praveen Sattaru relives his ‘PSV Garuda Vega’ journey

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/10/2017

Praveen Sattaru says shooting PSV Garuda Vega in Georgia was a big challenge

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/12/2016

Not approached for Guntur Talkies sequel, says Praveen Sattaru

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
8/11/2016

Director Praveen Sattaru

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/5/2015

Praveen Sattaru’s next film titled Guntur Talkies

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/25/2015

Praveen Sattaru feels vindicated

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/4/2014

Praveen Sattaru to make a biopic on Pullela Gopichand

Source

Similar stars

Luís Represas profile photoLuís RepresasYūjirō Shirakawa profile photoYūjirō ShirakawaRenato Machado profile photoRenato MachadoIndio Solari profile photoIndio SolariErnestina Pais profile photoErnestina PaisDeolane Bezerra profile photoDeolane BezerraOliver Tree profile photoOliver TreeNatalie Ng profile photoNatalie Ng
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.