StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Science›Mary-Dell Chilton
Mary-Dell Chilton

Mary-Dell Chilton

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-30

What happened to Mary-Dell Chilton today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-30
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-29
    —
  3. 7/28
    Tue
    —
  4. 7/27
    Mon
    —
  5. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  6. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  7. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  8. 7/23
    Thu
    1 story
  9. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  10. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  11. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  12. 7/19
    Sun
    1 story
  13. 7/18
    Sat
    —
  14. 7/17
    Fri
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Science
Country
USA
Official
bing-zh-cnyahoo-jp-newsbing-newsbing-newsbing-zh-tw

Who is this?

Mary-Dell Chilton (born February 2, 1939, in Indianapolis, Indiana) is one of the founders of modern plant biotechnology.

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
6d ago

Mary-Dell Chilton, the Mother of Genetically Modified Crops, Dies at 87

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
10d ago

GMOs pioneer Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
14d ago

Mary-Dell Chilton Dies at 87; Helped Create First Genetically Modified Plant

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/30/2026

Plant DNA pioneer Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/30/2026

Passing of Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/29/2026

Mary-Dell Chilton, godmother of plant science, dies

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/29/2026

Mary-Dell Chilton, godmother of plant science, dies

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/28/2026

North Carolina biochemist Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/27/2026

North Carolina biochemist Mary

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/27/2026

North Carolina biochemist Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/27/2026

Mary-Dell Chilton, former WashU professor who revolutionized agriculture, dies at 87

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/26/2026

Mary-Dell Chilton, NC biochemist who revolutionized agriculture, dies at 87 - Raleigh News & Observer

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/19/2025

Mary-Dell Chilton's Gibson (P20) SE 4200 pipet

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/13/2023

Syngenta Group Announces Mary-Dell Chilton Awarded National Medal of Technology and Innovation

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/28/2023

Dr. Mary-Dell Chilton, Syngenta, Receives Golden Goose Award

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/16/2019

Video: What are GMO crops—and are they natural? Pioneering plant scientist Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/7/2018

Syngenta's Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/26/2017

Mary-Dell Chilton: 78-year-old ‘mother of genetic modification’ still innovating

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/23/2017

Farm Babe: Scientist Mary-Dell Chilton and her legacy of farming with GMOs

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/20/2016

Syngenta scientist Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/23/2015

The Life, Legacy, And Science of "Queen of Agrobacterium" Mary

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/19/2013

Mary-Dell Chilton earns World Food Prize for pioneering plant genetics research at WUSTL

Source

Similar stars

모스 탄 profile photo모스 탄高善文 profile photo高善文황우석 profile photo황우석묵인희 profile photo묵인희Myŏng-hwan T'ak profile photoMyŏng-hwan T'ak顏慧欣 profile photo顏慧欣김인후 profile photo김인후홍혜걸 profile photo홍혜걸
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.