United Nations envoy for Kosovo Martti Ahtisaari gestures during an interview with Reuters in Vienna

Martti Ahtisaari
Get notified whenever this star has news
Browse by day
What happened recently
Ministry of Education and the Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation to develop multilingual education in Moldova
Olexandr Mischenko holds a meeting with Representatives of the Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation - Міністерство закордонних справ України
How CMI’s partnership with the EU has evolved as peacemaking has shifted - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
De-escalation urgently needed as Sudan war enters fourth year - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Surroi: After independence, three strategic mistakes were made by Ahtisaari and the internationals
Central Asian experts visit Finland and Norway to explore Nordic regional cooperation - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
CMI and Orion launch partnership to bring insights from peacemaking to the public - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Peace through well-being: Orion and CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation announce partnership
Pursuing peace in an era of great power politics - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Kurti pays homage to Xheladin and Balaj: We protested against the Ahtisaari Package with many concessions
Bridging technology and peacemaking at the marking of CMI’s 25 years - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Marking 25 years of CMI with hope, wisdom and the principles of Martti Ahtisaari - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
CMI launches ‘Help Us Keep The Night Silent’ film - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Travel diary, New York: Light behind the clouds - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Secretary-General of ASEAN receives Courtesy Call from CEO of CMI – Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Martti Ahtisaari Legacy seminar at UN highlights role of dialogue in fragmented world - CMI - Martti Ahtisaari Peace Foundation
Dignitaries attend funeral of ex-Finnish President Ahtisaari, peace broker and Nobel laureate
State funeral for Finland's Martti Ahtisaari, former president and Nobel Peace Laureate
Martti Ahtisaari, former Finnish president, global peace broker and Nobel Peace Prize winner, dies
Martti Ahtisaari, ex-Finland president and Nobel peace laureate, dies aged 86
Former Finnish president and Nobel Peace Prize winner Martti Ahtisaari dies aged 86
Martti Ahtisaari, Conflict Negotiator Given Nobel Peace Prize, Dies at 86 (Published 2023)
Martti Ahtisaari, former Finnish president and Nobel Peace Prize winner, dies at 86
Martti Ahtisaari, former Finnish president and Nobel Peace Laureate, dies aged 86
Nobel Laureate Martti Ahtisaari Speaks to Law School Community About International Peace Mediation