StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Politics›Loren Legarda
Loren Legarda

Loren Legarda

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-31

What happened to Loren Legarda today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-31
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-30
    —
  3. 7/29
    Wed
    —
  4. 7/28
    Tue
    —
  5. 7/27
    Mon
    —
  6. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  7. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  8. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  9. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  10. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  11. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  12. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  13. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  14. 7/18
    Sat
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Politics
Official
milestonebing-newsbing-newsbing-zh-cnbing-zh-twnaver-news

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
19d ago

West PH Sea arbitral award protects fishers, maritime rights

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
22d ago

Eala’s historic Wimbledon run a source of national pride

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
22d ago

Legarda hails Eala's historic Wimbledon run as a source of national pride

Source
News✓ Trusted
24d ago

VP Duterte trial a test of judgement, conscience, duty

Source
News✓ Trusted
28d ago

Basic Education Voucher Law to ease classroom congestion

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/30/2026

Senator Loren Legarda Celebrates DAILY TRIBUNE's 26th Anniversary

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/29/2026

Bicam-approved voucher bill to ease classroom crowding

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/28/2026

Legarda: MSMEs everyday lifeblood of Filipino communities

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/28/2026

Beyond games, socmed, Legarda urges deeper look into youth violence

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/28/2026

Legarda: MSMEs everyday lifeblood of Filipino communities

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/27/2026

Legarda’s hand in 5 of 7 enacted laws in the 20th Congress, clear record of reform, fiscal discipline

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/25/2026

Legarda in Wilhelmsfeld: Rizal’s vision remains ours to build

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/22/2026

Rizal: ‘A man whose vision is still ours to build’

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/21/2026

Loren Legarda honors dad on Father’s Day: Still the same kind, loving gentleman at 93

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/21/2026

MANILA, Philippines — Sen. Loren Legarda walked the Rizal Historic Trail which was opened on June 20 in Wilhelmsfeld, Germany, a day after Filipinos marked the 165th birth anniversary of Dr. Jose Rizal. Read more: https://tmt.news/2369562

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/21/2026

Loren Legarda attends opening of Rizal Historic Trail in Germany

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/20/2026

Legarda behind 5 of 7 laws passed by 20th Congress

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/19/2026

Senate OKs Loren Legarda bill declaring waling

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/19/2026

Senate OKs Loren Legarda bill declaring Waling‑waling as national orchid

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

Senator Loren Legarda rubs elbows with the new Senate majority during their first special session on Wednesday, as she now acknowledges Sherwin Gatchalian as Senate President. | via Marc Jayson Cayabyab WATCH: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

Senators, including Imee Marcos, Loren Legarda, and Rodante Marcoleta from Sen. Alan Peter Cayetano's bloc, attended the Commission on Appointments' deliberations on Wednesday, June 17, 2026. This, despite minority's absence from the earlier special

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

LOOK: Senators Pia Cayetano and Loren Legarda attend the Senate's afternoon session on June 17 after they skipped the morning session, during which Sen. Sherwin Gatchalian was elected Senate president. (Contributed video)

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

MANILA, Philippines — Sen. Loren Legarda said she was glad that Sen. Win Gatchalian was officially elected as Senate president but she will remain with the minority bloc.

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

LOOK: Minority Senator Loren Legarda talking to her former ally, Senate President Pro Tempore Vicente Sotto III, as they await the resumption of the Senate's special session. Newly elected SP Sherwin Gatchalian also conversing with minority's Sen. Pia Caye

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

Legarda: Respect new Senate leadership

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

WATCH: Senator Loren Legarda congratulates Senator Win Gatchalian on his election as Senate president on Wednesday, June 17. Legarda also congratulates Senator Tito Sotto, who succeeds her in the position of Senate president pro tempore, and newly-

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

Loren Legarda to Sherwin Gatchalian: “Very competent, brilliant, disciplined, and we work well together”

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/16/2026

Legarda on SC petition filed by allies: There’s constitutional controversy

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/16/2026

Sen. Loren Legarda also attends the Commission on Appointments’ plenary session. | via Victoria Tulad, ABS

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/16/2026

MANILA, Philippines — Sen. Loren Legarda on Tuesday said the petition filed before the Supreme Court by the Cayetano-led "old" majority bloc over the June 3 Senate takeover is not a fight over positions but a necessary constitutional stand.

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/16/2026

Loren Legarda attends CA plenary session at Senate WATCH: Senator Loren Legarda attends the Commission on Appointments plenary session at the Senate on Wednesday, June 17. | via Dwight de Leon/Rappler

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/14/2026

Loren Legarda brings relief to quake‑stricken GenSan, Sarangani

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/12/2026

Loren Legarda demands real funding for education law at CHED anniversary

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/9/2026

18 bagmen's lawyer admits error in implicating Legarda

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/8/2026

Zaldy Co’s alleged ex-bodyguards retract claims vs Legarda but not Mark Villar

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/8/2026

Baligod: ‘Ex-bagmen’ did not deliver to Legarda

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/6/2026

Senator Loren Legarda on Saturday reiterated her stance as Senate President Pro Tempore, and that the June 3 leadership changes in the Senate were “unconstitutional and violated the rules.“

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/6/2026

Loren Legarda: Senate leadership shakeup unconstitutional

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/5/2026

Legarda brings climate action closer to home on World Environment Day

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Loren Legarda insists Senate leadership reorganization ‘invalid’

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

WATCH: Senator Loren Legarda says she has not stepped down as Senate president pro tempore, stressing that she remains in the position unless a successor is duly selected in accordance with Senate rules.

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/31/2026

[Inside the Newsroom] ‘Noted!’: Understanding Loren Legarda’s beef with Kiko Pangilinan

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/25/2026

TOWNS urges Legarda to ‘reflect deeply’ on her political decisions

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/16/2026

Assumption takes down Loren Legarda portrait from honor wall

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
3/28/2026

Legarda to file bayanihan bill to address Mideast crisis

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/19/2026

Legarda files own version of anti

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
10/29/2025

Legarda eyes global stage for NACF: ‘Next stop, Frankfurt’

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/19/2024

Senator Loren Legarda honored as ‘Officier’ in France’s Legion of Honor

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4/20/2018

CSIS-Pertamina Banyan Tree Leadership Forum with Senator Loren Legarda

Source
milestone⚠ SNS? Unverified
1/28/1960

Loren Legarda was born

Source

Similar stars

Ann Widdecombe profile photoAnn WiddecombeLindsey Graham profile photoLindsey GrahamBernadette Chirac profile photoBernadette ChiracAndré Santini profile photoAndré SantiniEnrique Riquelme profile photoEnrique RiquelmeMathieu van der Poel profile photoMathieu van der PoelK. Bhagyaraj profile photoK. BhagyarajJohanne Liou profile photoJohanne Liou
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.