StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Hollywood›Lee Majdoub
Lee Majdoub

Lee Majdoub

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-08-02

What happened to Lee Majdoub today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    08-02
    —
  2. Yesterday
    08-01
    —
  3. 7/31
    Fri
    —
  4. 7/30
    Thu
    —
  5. 7/29
    Wed
    —
  6. 7/28
    Tue
    —
  7. 7/27
    Mon
    —
  8. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  9. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  10. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  11. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  12. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  13. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  14. 7/20
    Mon
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-06
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Hollywood
Country
Canada
Official
bing-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-zh-twnaver-news

Who is this?

Lee Majdoub is a Lebanese-Canadian actor, writer, and producer. He is best known for his role as Agent Stone in the Sonic the Hedgehog franchise. Majdoub also played Ash Ketchum in the fan-made short film Pokémon Apokélypse (2010), and has appeared in the television programs The

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
12/4/2025

Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (2024)

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
10/3/2025

Q&A: 'Sonic the Hedgehog' actor Lee Majdoub on his breakout role as Agent Stone

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/7/2025

After The 'Sonic 3' Post-Credit Scenes, What’s Going To Happen To Agent Stone? Lee Majdoub Has Some Ideas

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/18/2025

‘Sonic The Hedgehog’ Franchise’s Lee Majdoub Inks With Buchwald

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/24/2025

Video Interview: Sonic the Hedgehog 3’s Lee Majdoub Chats Agent Stone and His Favorite Sonic Games

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
1/23/2025

Interview: Agent Stone Actor Lee Majdoub on Shaving Jim Carrey’s Head in Sonic the Hedgehog 3

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/23/2025

Lee Majdoub Sonic 3 Interview: Agent Stone, Robotnik Reunion, & More!

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/20/2024

"Mom, He Looks Like Me": 'Sonic the Hedgehog 3's Lee Majdoub on the Importance of Representation

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/17/2024

Lee Majdoub on Getting to Work Closely With Jim Carrey in 'Sonic the Hedgehog 3'

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/15/2024

Sonic the Hedgehog 3

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/3/2024

‘Upload’ Casts Lee Majdoub In 4th & Final Season; Tomaso Sanelli Joins ‘Overcompensating’

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/3/2023

Assassin's Creed Mirage: An Interview With Basim's Lee Majdoub And Narrative Director Sarah Beaulieu

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4/11/2022

Sonic 2’s Lee Majdoub Reveals What It’s Really Like Working with Jim Carrey

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/7/2022

Revisiting Sonic the Hedgehog With Lee Majdoub

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/19/2018

David Zayas Cast in Paramount’s ‘Body Cam’; ‘Sonic the Hedgehog’ Adds Lee Majdoub

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/5/2017

Lee Majdoub talks ‘Dirk Gently,’ Silas, Panto and ‘Supernatural,’ of course!

Source

Similar stars

Renato Machado profile photoRenato MachadoLuís Represas profile photoLuís RepresasIndio Solari profile photoIndio SolariYūjirō Shirakawa profile photoYūjirō ShirakawaErnestina Pais profile photoErnestina PaisOliver Tree profile photoOliver TreeDeolane Bezerra profile photoDeolane BezerraNatalie Ng profile photoNatalie Ng
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.