StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Hollywood›Lígia Cortez
Lígia Cortez

Lígia Cortez

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-27

What happened to Lígia Cortez today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-27
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-26
    —
  3. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  4. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  5. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  6. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  7. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  8. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  9. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  10. 7/18
    Sat
    —
  11. 7/17
    Fri
    —
  12. 7/16
    Thu
    —
  13. 7/15
    Wed
    —
  14. 7/14
    Tue
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Hollywood
Country
Brazil
Official
bing-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-zh-twnaver-news

Who is this?

Lígia Maria Camargo Silva Cortez is a Brazilian actress, theatre director, arts educator, and researcher. She is the daughter of actors Célia Helena and Raul Cortez, and the sister of theatre and dance director Elisa Ohtake.

What happened recently

bing-news✓ Trusted2 sources△ Partial
9/1/2010

Lígia Cortez estreia 'Mulheres que Bebem Vodka' em SP

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
10/1/2003

Lígia Cortez dirige peça sobre a América Latina e a mulher

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/21/2002

Atriz Lígia Cortez briga pelo bom teatro

Source

Similar stars

Indio Solari profile photoIndio SolariLuís Represas profile photoLuís RepresasYūjirō Shirakawa profile photoYūjirō ShirakawaRenato Machado profile photoRenato MachadoDeolane Bezerra profile photoDeolane BezerraErnestina Pais profile photoErnestina PaisOliver Tree profile photoOliver TreeNatalie Ng profile photoNatalie Ng
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.