The sensational co-star Keira Knightley couldn’t stop gushing over during their 2005 romance drama

Keira Knightley
Get notified whenever this star has news
Browse by day
What happened recently
Forgotten period drama with Keira Knightley hailed as "gripping" is now streaming on ITV
“Everyone thought it was going to be shit”: Keira Knightley’s unlikely 2002 breakthrough
Keira Knightley's anti-summer manicure is the expensive-looking nail trend you'll wear into autumn
Keira Knightley and James Righton Put on United Front Amid Split Speculation
Wimbledon 2026 Day 12: Keira Knightley, Rami Malek and Lesley Manville lead the glamorous arrivals for men's semi
Keira Knightley and husband James Righton put on a united front at Wimbledon after split rumours
Keira Knightley and Husband James Righton Hold Hands During First Public Appearance in Nearly 6 Months
Keira Knightley's elegant pussybow dress at Wimbledon puts this Kate Middleton-approved trend back on our radar - Woman & Home
Keira Knightley's 6-episode spy thriller on Netflix is better than her recent movies
‘Pirates Of The Caribbean’ Made Keira Knightley A Star At 17, Says The Price Was Years Of Therapy
The Romance ‘Last Night’—Starring Keira Knightley and Sam Worthington—Was Filmed at This Downtown Manhattan Loft
I’m Rejecting Boho For Keira Knightley’s ‘Bend It Like Beckham’ Wardrobe This Summer
This Keira Knightley And Andrew Garfield Sci-Fi Movie Got A Perfect Rating From Roger Ebert
“He had actually cast someone else”: the life-changing role Keira Knightley almost lost
Odds and Ends: Beanie Feldstein Announces Pregnancy, Keira Knightley Heads to the West End & More
Keira Knightley, Stephen Dillane and Luke Thompson Will Lead THE LIVES OF OTHERS Stage Adaptation
Keira Knightley, Luke Thompson and Stephen Dillane to Star in ‘The Lives of Others’ Stage Adaptation on the West End
Keira Knightley returns to West End in adaptation of Oscar winner The Lives of Others
Keira Knightley, Stephen Dillane, Luke Thompson Will Star in The Lives of Others in London
Keira Knightley, Stephen Dillane, Luke Thompson Team for West End Adaptation of ‘The Lives of Others’
Keira Knightley returns to London's West End for first time in over a decade
Keira Knightley’s First Red Carpet Appearances of 2026 Show Her Bold, New Approach to the Public Eye
Keira Knightley, Alicia Vikander, Jamie Dornan and Erin Kellyman to Star in Dark Comedy ‘The Worst’ (EXCLUSIVE)
Keira Knightley Had to Give Husband James Righton Ultimatum Due to "Bizarre" Dating Habits
Keira Knightley opens up about her postpartum crash—And the Pressure moms still feel to ‘bounce back’
“This Is An Insanely Privileged Take”: People Are Even More Outraged At Keira Knightley’s Comments On The “Harry Potter” Boycott After Seeing New Footage Of Her Response
Keira Knightley's Critically Panned Murder Mystery Is an Instant Streaming Hit
Keira Knightley ‘Was Not Aware’ of ‘Harry Potter’ Boycott Prior to Joining Audiobook Cast
Keira Knightley was shocked by that twist in Netflix's 'The Woman in Cabin 10' (Spoilers!)
Keira Knightley Breaks Down the ‘Refreshing’ Nature of ‘The Woman in Cabin 10’ and Why She’s Eager to Just Have Fun
Keira Knightley and Director Simon Stone Detail Challenges of Filming on $150 Million Superyacht for Netflix’s ‘The Woman in Cabin 10:’ “We Weren’t Allowed to Touch ...
Keira Knightley Totally Forgot She Was In Pirates Of The Caribbean 5, And Her Reaction After Being Reminded Is A+
Keira Knightley's Highly Anticipated Netflix Psychological Thriller Earns High Praise From Author