StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Hollywood›Jessica Ransom
Jessica Ransom

Jessica Ransom

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-06-30

What happened to Jessica Ransom today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    06-30
    —
  2. Yesterday
    06-29
    —
  3. 6/28
    Sun
    —
  4. 6/27
    Sat
    —
  5. 6/26
    Fri
    —
  6. 6/25
    Thu
    —
  7. 6/24
    Wed
    1 story
  8. 6/23
    Tue
    —
  9. 6/22
    Mon
    —
  10. 6/21
    Sun
    —
  11. 6/20
    Sat
    —
  12. 6/19
    Fri
    —
  13. 6/18
    Thu
    —
  14. 6/17
    Wed
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW25W24
By month:This monthLast month2026-04
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Hollywood
Official
yahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-zh-twnaver-newsbing-news

Who is this?

Jessica Audrey Ransom is a British actress and writer, best known for her role as medical receptionist Morwenna Newcross in the ITV drama Doc Martin (2011–2022), as well as being a writer on The Amazing World of Gumball. She won a Children's BAFTA Award in 2015.

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
5d ago

Jessica Ransom Photos

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/8/2026

Jessica Ransom | Gallery - Promo - ČSFD.cz

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/15/2025

Horrible Histories' Jessica gets Super Slimed!

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/22/2024

Jessica Ransom

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/18/2024

Meet Jessica Ransom

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/10/2024

Meet Jessica Ransom | Curator, speaker, and writer

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/15/2023

Jessica Ransom Pictures

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/8/2023

Sheffield actress Jessica Ransom on life after Doc Martin

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/13/2023

I wouldn’t be here without the Fringe: Doc Martin star Jessica Ransom recalls her big break before return to stage as ’50s

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/15/2019

Jessica Ransom on Morwenna's Newfound Confidence on Latest Season of 'Doc Martin'

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/27/2015

Jessica Ransom (Actor): Credits, Bio, News & More

Source

Similar stars

Yūjirō Shirakawa profile photoYūjirō ShirakawaIndio Solari profile photoIndio SolariDeolane Bezerra profile photoDeolane BezerraOliver Tree profile photoOliver TreeNatalie Ng profile photoNatalie NgErnestina Pais profile photoErnestina PaisJames Handy profile photoJames HandySidney Magal profile photoSidney Magal
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.