StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Sports›Ian Rush
Ian Rush

Ian Rush

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-02

What happened to Ian Rush today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-02
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-01
    —
  3. 6/30
    Tue
    —
  4. 6/29
    Mon
    —
  5. 6/28
    Sun
    —
  6. 6/27
    Sat
    —
  7. 6/26
    Fri
    —
  8. 6/25
    Thu
    —
  9. 6/24
    Wed
    —
  10. 6/23
    Tue
    —
  11. 6/22
    Mon
    —
  12. 6/21
    Sun
    —
  13. 6/20
    Sat
    —
  14. 6/19
    Fri
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW25W24
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Sports
Country
UK
Official
yahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-newsnaver-newsbing-newsbing-zh-tw

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
27d ago

Ian Rush on Liverpool's Chicago Return, World Cup 2026

Source
News✓ Trusted
29d ago

'We're all behind you' - Rush sends well wishes to Dalglish

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/1/2026

Goal Rush The Official Story Of Ian Rush

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/8/2026

Ian Rush's football stadium loses club as they relocate to another town

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/28/2026

Ian Rush health latest after 16-year age gap wife's quick thinking saved Liverpool icon's life

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/28/2026

Ian Rush health latest as Liverpool icon set for Anfield return after horror hospital dash

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/21/2026

Ian Rush interview: I thought I was a goner, it was like drowning

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/31/2025

Cody Gakpo could match Ian Rush goalscoring record vs Leeds United

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/30/2025

'We need' - Ian Rush makes feelings clear on Mohamed Salah's future at Liverpool

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/30/2025

“It is over” – Ian Rush reacts to Mo Salah apology after interview saga

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/30/2025

Liverpool legend Ian Rush ‘thought it was the end’ after collapsing at home

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/29/2025

Ian Rush: Liverpool legend thought he was going to die after collapse

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/29/2025

Ian Rush: I thought I was going to die from super

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/29/2025

Liverpool news: Ian Rush on Mohamed Salah, Hugo Ekitike and Alexander Isak

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/28/2025

Ian Rush: I thought I was going to die from super

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/28/2025

Liverpool legend Ian Rush, 64, reveals he was hospitalised and fearing death with super

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/28/2025

Ian Rush, 64, thought he would die after collapsing at home before his fiancée saved him

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/16/2025

Ian Rush returns home from hospital after spell in intensive care with flu

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/14/2025

Ian Rush recovering in hospital after being admitted to intensive care with flu

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/14/2025

Ian Rush recovering after being hospitalised with flu

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/13/2025

Ian Rush: Liverpool icon, 64, recovering in hospital from flu

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/10/2025

Ian Rush quiz - nine questions on Liverpool's former No.9

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/20/2025

Ian Rush singles out Liverpool talent as a ‘modern-day Kenny Dalglish’

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/7/2025

Ian Rush Reveals All About his Liverpool Teammates: Kenny Dalglish, Jan Molby and More

Source
News✓ Trusted
7/6/2025

Ian Rush Pays Emotional Tribute to Jota Amid Heartbreaking Double Loss

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/28/2024

Ian Rush claims £24m Liverpool signing was even better than Michael Owen

Source

Similar stars

Moïse Kouamé profile photoMoïse KouaméNicolás Emanuel Fernández profile photoNicolás Emanuel FernándezYung, Kam Wah profile photoYung, Kam Wah박민우 (야구 선수) profile photo박민우 (야구 선수)Kim Ho-ryung profile photoKim Ho-ryungGabriel Ganley profile photoGabriel Ganley최정 (야구 선수) profile photo최정 (야구 선수)Fernando Zampedri profile photoFernando Zampedri
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.