StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Politics›Harold Macmillan
Harold Macmillan

Harold Macmillan

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-01

What happened to Harold Macmillan today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-01
    —
  2. Yesterday
    06-30
    —
  3. 6/29
    Mon
    —
  4. 6/28
    Sun
    —
  5. 6/27
    Sat
    —
  6. 6/26
    Fri
    —
  7. 6/25
    Thu
    —
  8. 6/24
    Wed
    —
  9. 6/23
    Tue
    —
  10. 6/22
    Mon
    —
  11. 6/21
    Sun
    —
  12. 6/20
    Sat
    —
  13. 6/19
    Fri
    —
  14. 6/18
    Thu
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW25W24
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Politics
Country
UK
Official
bing-zh-cnbing-zh-twbing-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-news

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
2/17/2026

From Harold Wilson to Liz Truss – what the fates of former prime ministers can teach Keir Starmer

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/6/2026

From The Hindu Archives, February 6, 1976: Harold Macmillan to visit Madras

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/9/2025

Miracle' Man of 10 Downing St.; Harold Macmillan, little known when he became Prime Minister, has lifted his party's prestige at home and his nation's prestige abroad. (Published 1958)

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/6/2023

Could Harold Macmillan solve today’s housing crisis?

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/31/2021

Harold Macmillan: The Fragility of Memory

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/8/2019

At the End of the Day by Harold Macmillan (Harper & Row; 572 pp.; $16.50) - Cambridge University Press & Assessment

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/29/2016

The private life of Harold Macmillan

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/16/2016

Harold Macmillan and the Geography of Power at No. 10

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/11/2015

The Macmillan Diaries

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/9/2010

Supermac: The Life of Harold Macmillan by DR Thorpe

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/30/1986

HAROLD MACMILLAN DIES AT 92; WAS PRIME MINISTER OF BRITAIN (Published 1986)

Source

Similar stars

Bernadette Chirac profile photoBernadette ChiracAndré Santini profile photoAndré SantiniEnrique Riquelme profile photoEnrique RiquelmeK. Bhagyaraj profile photoK. BhagyarajJohanne Liou profile photoJohanne LiouWheesung profile photoWheesungDota: Dragon's Blood profile photoDota: Dragon's BloodRodrigo Lara Restrepo profile photoRodrigo Lara Restrepo
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.