StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Science›Fritjof Capra
Fritjof Capra

Fritjof Capra

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-08-02

What happened to Fritjof Capra today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    08-02
    —
  2. Yesterday
    08-01
    —
  3. 7/31
    Fri
    —
  4. 7/30
    Thu
    —
  5. 7/29
    Wed
    —
  6. 7/28
    Tue
    —
  7. 7/27
    Mon
    —
  8. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  9. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  10. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  11. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  12. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  13. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  14. 7/20
    Mon
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-06
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Science
Official
bing-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-newsbing-zh-twnaver-news

Who is this?

Fritjof Capra (born February 1, 1939) is an Austrian-born American author, physicist, systems theorist and deep ecologist. In 1995, he became a founding director of the Center for Ecoliteracy in Berkeley, California. He was on the faculty of Schumacher College which was disestablished in 2024. Capra is the author of several books, including The Tao of Physics (1975), The Turning Point (1982), Uncommon Wisdom (1988), The Web of Life (1996), and The Hidden Connections (2002), and co-author of The

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
9/20/2025

There is a danger that Artificial Intelligence will interfere with our living intelligence, says Fritjof Capra

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/29/2024

Fritjof Capra: “The Physics of Connection: Understanding Relationships and Ecology”

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/1/2021

Review: Fritjof Capra's Latest Presents A Distilled View Of A Lifetime Of Work

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/28/2021

Vermont Conversation: Fritjof Capra on finding balance and connection in a turbulent world

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/14/2021

Physicist Fritjof Capra charts 50 years of science and philosophy in 'Patterns of Connection'

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/24/2021

Books by Fritjof Capra and Complete Book Reviews

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
8/12/2020

Fritjof Capra talks about his journey towards balancing science and spirituality

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/4/2020

COVID-19: A Systemic Analysis with Fritjof Capra

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/15/2018

Belonging to the Universe: Fritjof Capra in Conversation

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/18/2017

Physicist-philosopher Fritjof Capra talks about his journey towards balancing science and spirituality

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/10/2017

Uncommon Wisdom: Conversations with Remarkable People by Fritjof Capra

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/25/2016

The New Copernican Revolution: Fritjof Capra on the Shift to 'The Systems View of Life'

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/17/2014

Fritjof Capra and the Systems View of Life

Source
News✓ Trusted
11/4/2014

Fritjof Capra to discuss ‘systems view of life’ at UGA

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/28/2014

All systems Tao: Holistic view of life's networks

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/28/2014

All systems Tao: Holistic view of life’s networks

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4/13/2014

The Systems View of Life: A Unifying Vision

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/16/2009

Fritjof Capra on Shareable Leadership - shareable-2025

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
8/19/2007

The Science of Leonardo: Inside the Mind of the Great Genius of the Renaissance

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/10/2006

Fritjof Capra: Still around

Source
News✓ Trusted
10/1/2004

Profile: Fritjof Capra

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/30/2004

Profile: Fritjof Capra

Source

Similar stars

모스 탄 profile photo모스 탄高善文 profile photo高善文황우석 profile photo황우석묵인희 profile photo묵인희Myŏng-hwan T'ak profile photoMyŏng-hwan T'ak顏慧欣 profile photo顏慧欣김인후 profile photo김인후홍혜걸 profile photo홍혜걸
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.