StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Hollywood›Farrhana Bhatt
Farrhana Bhatt

Farrhana Bhatt

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-08-02

What happened to Farrhana Bhatt today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    08-02
    —
  2. Yesterday
    08-01
    —
  3. 7/31
    Fri
    —
  4. 7/30
    Thu
    —
  5. 7/29
    Wed
    —
  6. 7/28
    Tue
    —
  7. 7/27
    Mon
    —
  8. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  9. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  10. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  11. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  12. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  13. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  14. 7/20
    Mon
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-06
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Hollywood
Country
India
Official
XInstagrambing-newsbing-newsbing-newsbing-news

Who is this?

Farrhana Bhatt (born March 15, 1997) is an Indian actress, model and social peace activist who primarily works in Hindi films, television and on streaming platforms. She is best known for her role as Jasmeet in Laila Majnu (2018) and for participating in Colors TV's reality show Bigg Boss 19 (2025) where she finished as the first runner-up.

Career

  1. 1997
    Born

Trivia

  • •Place of birth: Srinagar
  • •Citizenship: India
  • •Known as: actor

What happened recently

bing-news✓ Trusted
17d ago

Farrhana Bhatt, Munawar Faruqui, Kamya Punjabi praying for Sonam Wangchuk's health: Please don't let him die

Source
News✓ Trusted
19d ago

Shiv Thakare The 50 Win Party: Urvashi Dholakia, Awez Darbar, Farrhana Bhatt & Other Celebs Attended North Korea (una8Yaes5r)

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/30/2026

Farrhana Bhatt's family feud unveils new drama with her mom's viral voice note

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/30/2026

'Stay away from them': Farrhana Bhatt's mother accuses her of breaking ties after rumoured boyfriend Adil got involved

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/29/2026

'Maa Aur Behen Ko Apne Se Door Rakhna': Farrhana Bhatt's Mother's New Alleged Audio Goes Viral, Internet Divided

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/29/2026

Explained: Farrhana Bhatt's family row, alleged sister's claims, mother's response

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/28/2026

Farrhana Bhatt Is My Real Sister: Faizana Exposes Family Dispute In Shocking Statement Denouncing Bigg Boss 19 Contestant

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/27/2026

Bigg Boss 19 Farrhana Bhatt's Mother Dismisses Claims She Was Forced Out Of Daughter's House

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/27/2026

Bigg Boss 19 Fame Farrhana Bhatt's Mother Breaks Silence Amid Family Feud, Says 'Nobody Can Throw Me Out Of Her House'

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/26/2026

Farrhana Bhatt’s sister Faizana makes shocking revelations of family dispute; says, ‘She does not want...

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/26/2026

Bigg Boss 19’s Farrhana Bhatt’s alleged ‘real sister’ Faizana makes shocking allegations; says, 'We grew

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/25/2026

Farrhana Bhatt's 'Real Sister' Faizana Shares SHOCKING Statement

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/21/2026

Bigg Boss fame Farrhana Bhatt asks family to publicly disown her: Decided that I’ll be alone

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/20/2026

Farrhana Bhatt Asks Family To Publicly Disown Her: Decided That I'll Be Alone

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/17/2026

Farrhana Bhatt calls Gaurav Khanna 'good friend', says she will win Khatron Ke Khiladi

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/16/2026

Khatron Ke Khiladi 15 Confirmed Contestants: Farrhana Bhatt, Gaurav Khanna, Rubina Dilaik, Orry & Others Join Rohit Shetty’s Show

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/15/2026

Farrhana Bhatt joins Khatron Ke Khiladi 15 after Bigg Boss, ready for new stunt challenges!

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/11/2026

EXCLUSIVE: Khatron Ke Khiladi 15! Avinash Mishra, Farrhana Bhatt Reveal If Ex

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/3/2026

Khatron Ke Khiladi 15: Farrhana Bhatt, Avinash Mishra confirmed, ex-contestants Rubina, Jasmin, others join

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/2/2026

Farrhana Bhatt hospital pictures go viral, fans worried

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/16/2026

Bigg Boss 19’s Amaal Mallik pens a heartfelt birthday note for Farrhana Bhatt; says, ‘I’m truly grateful

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/6/2026

Exclusive - Farrhana Bhatt shares Ramadan is a wonderful and beautiful time: From the evenings of Srinag

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/3/2026

Bigg Boss 19 fame Farrhana Bhatt mourns Khamenei’s death; Mandana Karimi, Elnaaz Norouzi back US

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/2/2026

Farrhana Bhatt of Bigg Boss 19 fame mourns Ali Khamenei's death: ‘Woh hamare dil mein zinda rahenge’

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/19/2026

Farrhana Bhatt gets emotional on Sana Khan’s talk show; recalls Ramadan and health struggles

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/16/2026

Bigg Boss 19’s Kunickaa Sadanand announces upcoming project with Farrhana Bhatt amid clash with Tanya Mit

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/7/2026

Amaal Mallik slams trolls targeting Farrhana Bhatt; says ‘sick of Bigg Boss negativity’

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/4/2026

Amaal Mallik and Farrhana Bhatt’s ‘Villain Era’ Photo Goes Viral

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
1/27/2026

Bigg Boss 19’s Farrhana Bhatt reveals ‘marriage’ is her biggest ‘phobia’; says, “I don’t know if I’ll ever be able to marry”

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
1/20/2026

Bigg Boss 19’s Farrhana Bhatt accused of non-payment of dues after Tanya Mittal

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/20/2026

After Tanya Mittal, Bigg Boss 19's Farrhana Bhatt gets accused of not clearing payments; Here's what we know

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/29/2025

Farrhana Bhatt confirms collab with Amaal Mallik; talks about bond with composer; ‘We are planning some work together’

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/22/2025

'Bigg Boss 19' fame Farrhana Bhatt receives handwritten letters from her fans: 'will always be the real w

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/22/2025

Farrhana Bhatt says everyone else in Bigg Boss 19 house was ‘overacting’ after she shredded Neelam Giri’s letter

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/18/2025

Farrhana Bhatt addresses success after ‘Bigg Boss 19’; asks herself 'What have I done that people are lik

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/14/2025

Bigg Boss 19 Impact: Farrhana Bhatt Rises 732% Higher Than Bb 19 Winner Gaurav Khanna – Ranking Growth Of The Top 5 On Sociometer!

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/11/2025

Gaurav Khanna's father slams Farrhana Bhatt for her disrespectful comment: 'I might have even slapped'

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/11/2025

EXCLUSIVE: Farrhana Bhatt on how she handled her emotions after losing Bigg Boss 19 to Gaurav Khanna: ‘My brain was completely blank…’

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/10/2025

Farrhana Bhatt admits she's heartbroken after losing Bigg Boss 19, won't be part of any reality show again except…

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/10/2025

Exclusive - Bigg Boss 19's Farrhana Bhatt breaks silence on Salman Khan’s scolding, Khatron Ke Khiladi offer, and challenges growing up in a conservative family

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/9/2025

Farrhana Bhatt to participate in Khatron Ke Khiladi 15 after Bigg Boss 19? What we know

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/9/2025

Bigg Boss 19 Winner Gaurav Khanna’s Father Claims He 'Would Have Slapped Farrhana Bhatt'

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/8/2025

Farrhana Bhatt reacts to rumours of her dating Bhaskar Bhatt: He did advise me to be vocal...

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/8/2025

Bigg Boss 19 runner up Farrhana Bhatt defends her remark about TV industry: ‘I was not respected’

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/8/2025

Bigg Boss 19 runner up Farrhana Bhatt calls Gaurav Khanna undeserving winner, herself the star: 'He never did anything'

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/7/2025

Who is Farrhana Bhatt? Bigg Boss 19 finalist's Instagram explodes with followers amid finale

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/7/2025

Bigg Boss 19: 1st Runner Up Farrhana Bhatt’s Total Earnings Lesser Than BB 19 Winner Gaurav Khanna’s Per Day Salary? [Fact Check]

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/7/2025

Bigg Boss 19 grand finale: Farrhana Bhatt first runner-up, Gaurav Khanna wins

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/7/2025

Bigg Boss 19: Farrhana Bhatt breaks down as her mother enters; tells Gaurav Khanna she is a big fan

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/6/2025

Malti Chahar slams Farrhana Bhatt for fueling ‘lesbian’ narrative against her in Bigg Boss 19: ‘She didn’t spare anyone’

Source

Similar stars

Renato Machado profile photoRenato MachadoLuís Represas profile photoLuís RepresasYūjirō Shirakawa profile photoYūjirō ShirakawaIndio Solari profile photoIndio SolariErnestina Pais profile photoErnestina PaisNatalie Ng profile photoNatalie NgDeolane Bezerra profile photoDeolane BezerraOliver Tree profile photoOliver Tree
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.