StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Sports›David Datro Fofana
David Datro Fofana

David Datro Fofana

Datro Fofana

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-28

What happened to David Datro Fofana today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-28
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-27
    —
  3. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  4. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  5. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  6. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  7. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  8. 7/21
    Tue
    —
  9. 7/20
    Mon
    —
  10. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  11. 7/18
    Sat
    —
  12. 7/17
    Fri
    —
  13. 7/16
    Thu
    —
  14. 7/15
    Wed
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Also known as
Datro Fofana
Category
Sports
Official
bing-newsbing-newsyahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-zh-twnaver-news

Who is this?

David Datro Fofana (born 22 December 2002) is an Ivorian professional footballer who plays as a forward for French Ligue 1 club Strasbourg on loan from Premier League club Chelsea.

Career

  1. 2002
    Born
  2. 2021
    Joined Molde FK
  3. 2023
    Joined Chelsea F.C.
  4. 2023
    Joined 1. FC Union Berlin
  5. 2025
    Joined Fatih Karagümrük S.K.

Trivia

  • •Place of birth: Ouragahio
  • •Citizenship: Ivory Coast
  • •Known as: association football player
  • •Sport: association football

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
6/27/2026

David Datro Fofana Career History

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/1/2026

David Datro Fofana

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/1/2026

David Datro Fofana - Player profile 26/27

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/1/2026

David Datro Fofana

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/5/2026

David Datro Fofana

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/7/2026

One to Watch: David Datro Fofana

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/5/2026

Strasbourg predicted XI v Monaco: David Datro Fofana in contention, Aaron Anselmino out

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/2/2026

Official: RC Strasbourg sign David Datro Fofana on loan from Chelsea - We Ain't Got No History

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/2/2026

David Datro Fofana on verge of Strasbourg loan move from Chelsea

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/2/2026

David Fofana completes loan move | News

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/2/2026

David Datro Fofana on his way to Strasbourg

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/2/2026

David Datro Fofana on his way to Strasbourg

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/1/2026

Chelsea to loan David Datro Fofana to BlueCo

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/31/2026

Auxerre rival Qatari interest in Chelsea’s David Datro Fofana

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/22/2026

Leicester City keen on Chelsea striker David Datro Fofana

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
1/22/2026

The David Datro Fofana to Leicester transfer rumour truth

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/19/2026

Chelsea daily transfer rumour roundup: Latest on Jeremy Jacquet and David Datro Fofana

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/19/2026

Chelsea to recall David Datro Fofana from Fatih Karagümrük SK loan — report - We Ain't Got No History

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/19/2026

Chelsea transfer news: Datro Fofana recalled from loan before sale

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/14/2026

Celtic in the race for Chelsea outcast David Datro Fofana

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/1/2026

David Datro Fofana opens up: from Chelsea challenges to mental growth, consistency and a path of redemption

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/22/2025

Fatih Karagümrük: David Datro Fofana strikes on his Turkish debut

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/13/2025

Official: Chelsea FC sends David Datro Fofana on loan to Fatih Karagümrük

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/13/2025

Chelsea’s David Datro Fofana joins Turkish side Fatih Karagumruk on loan

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/13/2025

David Datro Fofana completes loan switch to Turkey | News

Source
News✓ Trusted
9/13/2025

Official: Fatih Karagümrük SK sign David Datro Fofana on loan from Chelsea - We Ain't Got No History

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/12/2025

DAVID DATRO FOFANA NEWS

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/2/2025

Chelsea: Why David Datro Fofana and Axel Disasi exits collapsed in double blow to bomb squad

Source
News✓ Trusted
8/15/2025

L’Equipe: OGC Nice, Toulouse ‘in the running’ for Chelsea striker David Datro Fofana - We Ain't Got No History

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
8/7/2025

Mercato: David Datro Fofana, Chelsea’s perpetual outcast

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
8/5/2025

David Datro Fofana and latest Ben Jacobs update on Nicolas Jackson – Chelsea closer to selling two strikers

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
9/13/2024

David Datro Fofana joins Goztepe on loan after AEK Athens move collapses

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
1/12/2024

Burnley signs David Datro Fofana on loan. Chelsea forward spent half

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/7/2023

DAVID DATRO FOFANA NEWS

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
10/26/2023

Union Berlin suspends on-loan Chelsea player David Datro Fofana for a week for refusing a handshake

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
10/25/2023

DAVID DATRO FOFANA NEWS

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
12/28/2022

Chelsea agree deal to sign striker David Datro Fofana from Molde

Source

Similar stars

Moïse Kouamé profile photoMoïse KouaméYung, Kam Wah profile photoYung, Kam WahNicolás Emanuel Fernández profile photoNicolás Emanuel FernándezJayden Adams profile photoJayden Adams김성훈 (1998년) profile photo김성훈 (1998년)박민우 (야구 선수) profile photo박민우 (야구 선수)Kim Ho-ryung profile photoKim Ho-ryung최정 (야구 선수) profile photo최정 (야구 선수)
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.