
Astor Piazzolla
Get notified whenever this star has news
Browse by day
What happened recently
Taconic Music’s 10th Summer Festival opens with masterworks by Piazzolla and Giannini
Astor Piazzolla Quintet, honouring Piazzolla’s legacy while bringing his timeless sound vividly to life for contemporary audiences
Astor Piazzolla / Arr. Roberto Tello - Chiquilín The Bachín Saint-laurent (DjbY1E4XnE)
Jan Vogler & Moritzburg Festival Ensemble: Tango! Astor Piazzolla Gonzalo García (fD20GajKac)
Get Out! Piazzolla at the Colón, art and community kitchens, and surprise gnocchi
ASTOR PIAZZOLLA EXTRAVAGANZA, BY ANALIA FARFAN AND THE INTERNATIONAL AMERICAN BALLET at St. Jean Theater
BWW Previews: ASTOR PIAZZOLLA: TANGO NUEVO. A SPECIAL CENTENNIAL CONCERT BY YIANNIS HADJILOIZOU at Piraeus Municipal Theater
They called him tango’s assassin. But Astor Piazzolla’s musical reboot made him a legend
Astor Piazzolla at 100: Argentina’s nuevo tango pioneer is honored worldwide for his still
‘That’s Not Tango: Astor Piazzolla, a Life in Music’ Comes to Jazz at Lincoln Center