StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Sports›Altay Bayındır
Altay Bayındır

Altay Bayındır

Altay Bayindir

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-08-02

What happened to Altay Bayındır today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    08-02
    —
  2. Yesterday
    08-01
    1 story
  3. 7/31
    Fri
    3 stories
  4. 7/30
    Thu
    —
  5. 7/29
    Wed
    5 stories
  6. 7/28
    Tue
    —
  7. 7/27
    Mon
    —
  8. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  9. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  10. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  11. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  12. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  13. 7/21
    Tue
    1 story
  14. 7/20
    Mon
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-06
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Also known as
Altay Bayindir
Category
Sports
Official
bing-newsyahoo-jp-newsnaver-newsbing-zh-cnbing-zh-tw

Who is this?

Altay Bayındır (born 14 April 1998) is a Turkish professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for Premier League club Manchester United and the Turkey national team. Bayındır began his career at Ankaragücü. He joined Fenerbahçe in July 2019, where he made 145 appearances. In September 2023, he signed for Manchester United. Bayındır played 14 times for Turkey at youth international level. He made his senior international debut in May 2021.

Career

  1. 1998
    Born
  2. 2014
    Joined Turkey national under-17 football team
  3. 2015
    Joined MKE Ankaragücü
  4. 2017
    Joined Turkey national under-19 football team
  5. 2018
    Joined Turkey national under-20 football team
  6. 2018
    Joined Turkey national under-21 football team
  7. 2019
    Joined Fenerbahçe Istanbul
  8. 2021
    Joined Turkey men's national football team
  9. 2023
    Joined Manchester United F.C.

Trivia

  • •Place of birth: Osmangazi
  • •Citizenship: Turkey
  • •Known as: association football player
  • •Sport: association football

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
20h ago

Celta Vigo Submit Offer for Manchester United Goalkeeper Altay Bayındır

Source
News✓ Trusted
1d ago

I Found The Last 18 Goals Conceded By Altay Bayındır... Fabio Concato Malattia (nNGhX2Ilq1)

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
1d ago

Altay Bayındır'a teklif! Manchester United kararını verdi

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2d ago

Altay Bayındır'a teklif var! Gözler ManU'da

Source
News✓ Trusted
3d ago

Altay Bayindir Admits Man United Uncertainty as Besiktas Monitor Situation

Source
News✓ Trusted
3d ago

Altay Bayındır Back at Carrington as Man United Goalkeeper Focuses on Pre-Season Fight

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4d ago

Altay Bayındır'dan transfer açıklaması: Bekleyip göreceğiz

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4d ago

Altay Bayındır'dan transfer sözleri: Tek cümleyle cevap verdi!

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4d ago

Altay Bayındır'dan transfer açıklaması: Tek cümleyle cevap verdi

Source
News✓ Trusted
11d ago

Man United Grant Altay Bayındır Extended Leave Ahead of Imminent Exit

Source
News✓ Trusted
15d ago

Altay Bayındır | Türkiye

Source
News✓ Trusted
18d ago

ALTAY BAYINDIR 2021/22 SEASON HIGHLIGHTS X ESKİMİŞ SENELERE Jessica Alba (WhUupgEQd8)

Source
News✓ Trusted
28d ago

Altay Bayindir Unsettled Moments In Goal Pk Subban (2B0ykd4Fxz)

Source
News✓ Trusted
29d ago

ALTAY BAYINDIR X ESKIMIS SENELERE YAK (2020) Rod Stewart (VYgHtqYr9M)

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/30/2026

Altay Bayındır V Arsenal | Third Round | Emirates FA Cup 2024-25 Brittany Cartwright (Q1FiMeggV1)

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/20/2026

Altay Bayındır 2026 World Cup: Stats, Profile, and Türkiye

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/13/2026

Altay Bayındır kimdir, Altay Bayındır kaç yaşında, aslen nereli, evli mi, bekar mı, çocuğu var mı, Altay hangi takımda oynuyor?

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/13/2026

Altay Bayındır sevgilisi var mı yok mu, Altay Bayındır sevgilisi kim?

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Altay Bayındır - Penalty goals (Detailed view)

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Altay Bayındır

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Altay Bayındır - Player profile 26/27

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Altay Bayındır

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Altay Bayındır

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Altay Bayındır

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/3/2026

Altay Bayındır

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/1/2026

Altay Bayındır: Hedefimiz kupayı almak

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/1/2026

Altay Bayındır: Hedefimiz kupayı almak

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/23/2026

Ve İngilizler duyurdu! Altay Bayındır, Türkiye'ye geliyor

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/23/2026

Altay Bayındır, Süper Lig'e geri dönüyor

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/21/2026

Fenerbahçe'nin eski yıldızı Altay Bayındır'dan Ali Koç açıklaması: "Hepimiz gibi onun da hatalar yaptığı dönemler oldu!"

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/19/2026

Beşiktaş'tan Altay Bayındır bombası! Son karar o isimde

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
5/19/2026

Geri dönüşü resmen duyuruldu! Kale Altay Bayındır'a emanet

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/11/2026

Altay Bayindir

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/23/2026

Altay Bayındır

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/22/2026

Altay Bayindir’s former coach drops major update on star’s future

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4/21/2026

Altay Bayındır'a Beşiktaş'ın ardından talip olan bir diğer İstanbul devi açıklandı

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/15/2026

Altay Bayındır’s season and Beşiktaş links

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
4/14/2026

Anlaşma tamam! Altay Bayındır, Süper Lig'e dönüyor!

Source
News✓ Trusted
4/1/2026

Man United’s Altay Bayındır Issues Emotional Rallying Cry After Turkiye’s World Cup Triumph

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
3/31/2026

Altay Bayındır: "Sonuna kadar savaşacağız!"

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
3/13/2026

Süper Lig devinden Altay Bayındır'a telefon

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
3/4/2026

Beşiktaş'ta Altay Bayındır sesleri! Sergen Yalçın'dan transfer sorusuna gizemli yanıt: "Zamanı gelince..."

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/25/2026

Altay Bayındır: Details of Man United’s agreement with Besiktas emerge

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/25/2026

Altay Bayındır Süper Lig deviyle anlaştı! Yaz döneminde imzalar atılacak

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/25/2026

Yeni sezonun ilk bombası! Altay Bayındır Süper Lig devinde

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/20/2026

Altay Bayındır için dönüş sinyali! Transfer masada

Source
News✓ Trusted
2/12/2026

Man United make Altay Bayindir transfer U-turn as Besiktas ready summer swoop

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
2/5/2026

Altay Bayındır hamlesi! Beşiktaş zamanla yarışıyor

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/20/2025

İspanya maçına damga vuran Altay Bayındır'a kötü haber

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
11/18/2025

Altay Bayındır, İspanya maçı sonrası açıkladı: "Beraberliğe üzüldük, biz Türkiye'yiz!"

Source

Similar stars

Moïse Kouamé profile photoMoïse KouaméYung, Kam Wah profile photoYung, Kam WahNicolás Emanuel Fernández profile photoNicolás Emanuel FernándezJayden Adams profile photoJayden AdamsGabriel Ganley profile photoGabriel Ganley최정 (야구 선수) profile photo최정 (야구 선수)Kim Ho-ryung profile photoKim Ho-ryung김성훈 (1998년) profile photo김성훈 (1998년)
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.