StarFeed
Trending Latest
StarFeed›Sports›Ali Ahmed
Ali Ahmed

Ali Ahmed

Get notified whenever this star has news

2026-07-31

What happened to Ali Ahmed today?

No new stories today yet — we check every few minutes.

Browse by day

  1. Today
    07-31
    —
  2. Yesterday
    07-30
    —
  3. 7/29
    Wed
    —
  4. 7/28
    Tue
    —
  5. 7/27
    Mon
    —
  6. 7/26
    Sun
    —
  7. 7/25
    Sat
    —
  8. 7/24
    Fri
    —
  9. 7/23
    Thu
    —
  10. 7/22
    Wed
    —
  11. 7/21
    Tue
    1 story
  12. 7/20
    Mon
    1 story
  13. 7/19
    Sun
    —
  14. 7/18
    Sat
    —
By week:This weekLast weekW29W28
By month:This monthLast month2026-05
By year:This year20252024
At a glance
Category
Sports
Country
Canada
Official
yahoo-jp-newsbing-zh-cnbing-newsbing-zh-twnaver-news

What happened recently

News✓ Trusted
9d ago

Ethiopian-Born Canada National Team Player Ali Ahmed Tours Adey Abeba International Stadium in Addis Ababa - አዲስ ሚዲያ ኔትወርክ

Source
News✓ Trusted
10d ago

Exclusive Interview: Toys4you Director Usman Ali Ahmed

Source
News✓ Trusted
16d ago

Ali Ahmed slots in goal for Vancouver to level

Source
News✓ Trusted
25d ago

‘We had 11 incredible performances’ – Ahmed’s Canada hailed after World Cup exit

Source
News✓ Trusted
27d ago

Ali Ahmed 2026 World Cup: Stats, Profile, and Canada

Source
News✓ Trusted
29d ago

Ali Ahmed

Source
News✓ Trusted
7/1/2026

Ali Ahmed Gives Norwich A World Cup Asset Opening

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/24/2026

Wo Shehr E Muhabbat || Ali Ahmed Nizami || Beautiful Naat Sharif || Home Miladi Kevin Hart Net Worth (AS4iRhfB7B)

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/24/2026

Ali Ahmed Canada Role Gives Norwich City Fresh World Cup Marker

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/24/2026

Ali Ahmed Canada Role Gives Norwich City Another World Cup Fitness Marker

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/23/2026

Ali Ahmed World Cup Profile Gives Norwich City A Bigger Pre

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/23/2026

Ali Ahmed Canada Win Gives Norwich City Another World Cup Pre

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/23/2026

Ali Ahmed Carries Forward a Legacy of Enterprise and Public Service

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/23/2026

Ali Ahmed Canada World Cup Win Gives Norwich City Fresh Pre

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/22/2026

To The Point 7 6 2022 Taha Ali Ahmed Wild Vs Avalanche (4Bvjng885Z)

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/21/2026

Ali Ahmed Gives Norwich City Another World Cup Marker

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/19/2026

Fasting, faith and a homecoming: Ali Ahmed’s long road to a World Cup on home soil

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/18/2026

Ali Ahmed Elgaili

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/18/2026

Ali Ahmed Sends Norwich City Clear Message Before Canada World Cup Test

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/18/2026

Ali Ahmed and Canada prepare for Vancouver homecoming at the World Cup in a wide

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/18/2026

Ali Ahmed handed Canada World Cup chance as Norwich City watch on

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/17/2026

Ali Ahmed: Canada’s creative attacker at the World Cup 2026

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/15/2026

Ali Ahmed symbolic of Canada's search for next breakthrough

Source
News✓ Trusted
6/11/2026

Ahmed grateful for City graduation

Source
bing-news✓ Trusted
6/9/2026

Ali Ahmed credits Canada coach Jesse Marsch for elevating his game to the World Cup

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/29/2026

Ahmed to Saliba: Every MLS export on Canada's World Cup roster

Source
News✓ Trusted
5/29/2026

O Canada! Ali Ahmed headlines MLS NEXT Pro connections to World Cup roster

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/27/2026

Canada’s Ali Ahmed on home World Cup dream: ‘I want to win our group’

Source
News✓ Trusted
3/14/2026

Ali Ahmed: The £1.4 million steal powering Norwich’s revival

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/28/2026

Agyemang, Ahmed Succeed In EFL Championship, Show How MLS Must Grow

Source
News✓ Trusted
1/4/2026

Vancouver Whitecaps transfer Ali Ahmed to Norwich City

Source
News✓ Trusted
12/16/2025

Hercules Pharmaceuticals Appoints Ali Ahmed as Chief Commercial Officer

Source

Similar stars

Moïse Kouamé profile photoMoïse KouaméJayden Adams profile photoJayden AdamsYung, Kam Wah profile photoYung, Kam WahNicolás Emanuel Fernández profile photoNicolás Emanuel Fernández최정 (야구 선수) profile photo최정 (야구 선수)김성훈 (1998년) profile photo김성훈 (1998년)Kim Ho-ryung profile photoKim Ho-ryung박민우 (야구 선수) profile photo박민우 (야구 선수)
StarFeed

Every day, every star, every source — in one place.

Trending

  • Trending TOP 100
  • Latest stories
  • Most popular
  • Trending K-pop
  • Trending Sports
  • Trending Hollywood
  • Trending Politics

Discover

  • ✨ New stars today
  • Search stars
  • Stars by country
  • 🇰🇷 Korea
  • 🇯🇵 Japan
  • 🇺🇸 USA
  • VTubers
  • Actors
  • 🎂 Today's birthdays

Data

  • RSS feed
  • Sitemap
  • News sitemap
  • Site stats
© 2026 StarFeed · Every day, every star, every source — in one place.